LyricFind Logo
LyricFind Logo
Profile image icon
Ray Barretto
Songs
Margie
MargieRay Barretto

El Ray Criollo

3:20

Indestructible
IndestructibleRay Barretto

Indestructible

4:11

A Deeper Shade of Soul
A Deeper Shade of SoulRay Barretto and Pete Bonet

Acid

El  Hijo de Obatala
El Hijo de ObatalaRay Barretto, Adalberto Santiago and Pablo Fierro

Indestructible

5:02

Teacher of Love
Teacher of LoveRay Barretto

Acid

Alafia Cumaye
Alafia CumayeRay Barretto and Adalberto Santiago

Que Viva La Musica

Quitate La Mascara
Quitate La MascaraRay Barretto

Barretto Power

Canto Abacuá
Canto AbacuáRay Barretto

Hard Hands

El Diablo
El DiabloRay Barretto

Indestructible

5:22

Que Viva La Música
Que Viva La MúsicaRay Barretto and Adalberto Santiago

Que Viva La Musica

Soul Drummers
Soul DrummersMinus 8 and Ray Barretto

Acid

3:47

Mercy, Mercy, Baby
Mercy, Mercy, BabyRay Barretto

Acid

2:46

Ritmo En El Corazon
Ritmo En El CorazonCelia Cruz and Ray Barretto

Ritmo en el Corazon

4:43

Bruca Maniguá
Bruca ManiguáRay Barretto and Adalberto Santiago

The Message

El Tiempo Lo Dirá
El Tiempo Lo DiráRay Barretto and Adalberto Santiago

Que Viva La Musica

Cocinando
CocinandoRay Barretto, Fania All-Stars and Adalberto Santiago

Que Viva La Musica

La pelota
La pelotaRay Barretto and Adalberto Santiago

Que Viva La Musica

Why Was I Born?
Why Was I Born?Johnny "Hammond" Smith, Ray Barretto, Thad Jones and Seldon Powell

Open House

4:38

The Shadow of Your Smile
The Shadow of Your SmileRay Barretto

El Ray Criollo

5:00

What's Going On
What's Going OnBobby Flores and Ray Barretto

5:13