LyricFind Logo
LyricFind Logo
Profile image icon
Marc Johnson
Songs
Bye Bye Blackbird
Bye Bye BlackbirdPatricia Barber, Marc Johnson and Adam Nussbaum

Night Club

4:03

Summer Samba (Samba De Verão)
Summer Samba (Samba De Verão)Patricia Barber, Marc Johnson and Adam Nussbaum

Night Club

3:44

Someday My Prince Will Come
Someday My Prince Will ComeWolfgang Muthspiel, Marc Johnson and Brian Blade

Real Book Stories

3:35

Norwegian Wood (This Bird Has Flown)
Norwegian Wood (This Bird Has Flown)木住野佳子, Marc Johnson, Danny Gottlieb and Bshiri Johnson

Siesta

4:25

On Green Dolphin Street
On Green Dolphin Street木住野佳子, Marc Johnson and Bill Stewart

The Dream Before Us

4:16

But Not for Me
But Not for MeBill Evans, Marc Johnson, Joe La Barbera and Bill Evans Trio

Turn Out the Stars

7:55

Someday My Prince Will Come
Someday My Prince Will ComeJoey Baron, Marc Johnson and Enrico Pieranunzi

Deep Down

6:23

And I Love Her
And I Love HerJohn Abercrombie, Peter Erskine and Marc Johnson

5:24

Ain't Misbehavin'
Ain't Misbehavin'Marc Johnson

Autumn Leaves
Autumn LeavesPatricia Barber, Marc Johnson and Adam Nussbaum

Night Club

5:04

Borte Med Blæsten
Borte Med BlæstenMarc Johnson

Claim 2 Fame
Claim 2 FameD-Roq + Bulletproof Soul, Marc Johnson, Derrick Muncie and Eric Klee Johnson

3:37

Climax (Her Denouement)
Climax (Her Denouement)D-Roq + Bulletproof Soul, Marc Johnson, Dan Hicks, Rob Dixon, Derrick Muncie, Eric Klee Johnson, Byron Johnson, Adam Faler (contributor) and Gerald Dmitri Smith (contributor)

3:37

The Ones
The OnesD-Roq + Bulletproof Soul, Marc Johnson, Derrick Muncie, Eric Klee Johnson, Byron Johnson, Cathy Morris and Kelley Milligan-Nichols

3:57

Moment's Grasp
Moment's GraspMarc Johnson, Eric Klee Johnson, Andy VanDette and Brenna Shannon

3:54

Outcast
OutcastMarc Johnson, Eric Klee Johnson, Andy VanDette, Brenna Shannon and Ava Orphilla

3:10

Looking for Dr. Woo
Looking for Dr. WooD-Roq + Bulletproof Soul, Marc Johnson, Derrick Muncie, Eric Klee Johnson and Cathy Morris

3:06

We Come 2 Have Fun
We Come 2 Have FunD-Roq + Bulletproof Soul, Marc Johnson, Rob Dixon, Derrick Muncie, Eric Klee Johnson, Byron Johnson, Cathy Morris and Wayne Bertsch

4:11

Ik' Hate
Ik' HateMarc Johnson

Nasty
NastyMarc Johnson