LyricFind Logo
LyricFind Logo
Profile image icon
Katy Hill
Songs
Wassail Song
Wassail SongAlexandra Kidgell, Ben Davies, Katy Hill and Tim Jones

3:16

Nothing in Vain
Nothing in VainBen Davies, The Sixteen, Jeremy Budd and Katy Hill

11:10

Veni, Domine
Veni, DomineBen Davies, The Sixteen, Charlotte Mobbs and Katy Hill

Marcin Mielczewski: Deus, In Nomine Tuo; Benedictio Et Claritas; Missa O Gloriosa Domina

4:27

O All Ye People, Clap Your Hands, Z. 138
O All Ye People, Clap Your Hands, Z. 138George Pooley, Katy Hill, Kirsty Hopkins and Stuart Young

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume III

2:56

From Hardy Climes and Dangerous Toils of War, Z. 325: Fame, Great Sir
From Hardy Climes and Dangerous Toils of War, Z. 325: Fame, Great SirJeremy Budd, Katy Hill and Kirsty Hopkins

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume II

2:36

Welcome Song - What Shall Be Done in Behalf of the Man?, Z. 341: May all Factious Troubles Cease
Welcome Song - What Shall Be Done in Behalf of the Man?, Z. 341: May all Factious Troubles CeaseKaty Hill and Kirsty Hopkins

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume III

2:19

Tenebrae Responsories for Holy Saturday: Ecce quomodo moritur iustus
Tenebrae Responsories for Holy Saturday: Ecce quomodo moritur iustusAlexandra Kidgell, The Sixteen, Ben Davies, Daniel Collins, Katy Hill and Mark Dobell

Victoria: Tenebrae Responsories

5:17

Missa O gloriosa domina: Kyrie
Missa O gloriosa domina: KyrieBen Davies, Charlotte Mobbs, Daniel Collins, George Pooley, Jeremy Budd and Katy Hill

Marcin Mielczewski: Deus, In Nomine Tuo; Benedictio Et Claritas; Missa O Gloriosa Domina

0:52

O Blessed Lord
O Blessed LordAlexandra Kidgell, Jeremy Budd, Katy Hill and Steven Harrold

An Old Belief

7:49

Welcome Song - From Those Serene and Rapturous Joys, Z. 326: Welcome Home
Welcome Song - From Those Serene and Rapturous Joys, Z. 326: Welcome HomeKaty Hill and Kirsty Hopkins

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume III

3:19

Theodosius, or The Force of Love, Z. 606: The Gate To Bliss
Theodosius, or The Force of Love, Z. 606: The Gate To BlissKaty Hill and Kirsty Hopkins

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume IV

2:36

Close Thine Eyes and Sleep Secure ("Upon a Quiet Conscience"), Z. 184
Close Thine Eyes and Sleep Secure ("Upon a Quiet Conscience"), Z. 184Ben Davies and Katy Hill

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume III

3:50

Welcome Song - What Shall Be Done in Behalf of the Man?, Z. 341: Mighty Charles
Welcome Song - What Shall Be Done in Behalf of the Man?, Z. 341: Mighty CharlesBen Davies, Daniel Collins, Jeremy Budd, Katy Hill and Stuart Young

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume III

3:34

Welcome to all the Pleasures (Ode for St Cecilia’s Day), Z. 339: While Joys Celestial
Welcome to all the Pleasures (Ode for St Cecilia’s Day), Z. 339: While Joys CelestialKaty Hill, Kirsty Hopkins and Mark Dobell

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume II

3:29

Tenebrae Responsories for Holy Saturday: Astiterunt reges
Tenebrae Responsories for Holy Saturday: Astiterunt regesAlexandra Kidgell, The Sixteen, Ben Davies, Daniel Collins, Katy Hill and Mark Dobell

The Call of Rome

2:05

Theodosius, or The Force of Love, Z. 606: Dream No More Of Pleasures Past!
Theodosius, or The Force of Love, Z. 606: Dream No More Of Pleasures Past!Ben Davies, Katy Hill, Kirsty Hopkins and Mark Dobell

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume IV

1:30

Welcome Song - Swifter, Isis, Swifter Flow, Z. 336 : The King Whose Presence Like the Spring
Welcome Song - Swifter, Isis, Swifter Flow, Z. 336 : The King Whose Presence Like the SpringKaty Hill and Kirsty Hopkins

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume IV

1:13

Theodosius, or The Force of Love, Z. 606: Sad As Death At Dead Of Night
Theodosius, or The Force of Love, Z. 606: Sad As Death At Dead Of NightBen Davies and Katy Hill

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume IV

2:12

Welcome Song - The Summer’s Absence Unconcerned We Bear, Z. 337: Ah! Had We, Sir, The Power Of Art
Welcome Song - The Summer’s Absence Unconcerned We Bear, Z. 337: Ah! Had We, Sir, The Power Of ArtKaty Hill, Kirsty Hopkins and Stuart Young

Royal Welcome Songs for King Charles II Volume IV

2:12

Missa Cerviensiana: Kyrie
Missa Cerviensiana: KyrieBen Davies, Charlotte Mobbs, Daniel Collins, George Pooley, Jeremy Budd and Katy Hill

Marcin Mielczewski: Deus, In Nomine Tuo; Benedictio Et Claritas; Missa O Gloriosa Domina

1:32